Terms of uses

The website is published by HOMEWORK, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 100 euros, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under the number 888 099 397, whose head office is located at 19 bis rue Jouffroy d’Abbans 75017 PARIS.

Mail : hello@lepetitibiza.fr

Intracommunity VAT: FR76888099397

The Director of the publication of the Site is Mr Julien CASIRO, whose email address is hello@lepetitibiza.fr

The site is hosted by the company :

Godaddy head office
14455 N. Hayden Rd, Ste. 226
Scottsdale, AZ 85260 USA.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The photographs, slogans, drawings, images, logos, cartographies, animated sequences or not, as well as all the works integrated into the site are the property of HOMEWORK or of third parties who have authorised their use. Reproductions, on paper or in electronic format, of the aforementioned site and of the documents that are reproduced therein are authorised for the sole purpose of information, excluding any use for advertising, commercial or information purposes, whether or not they are in conformity with the provisions of article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code, without prior authorisation.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

The establishment of a hypertext link to the site www.rainbooh.com requires prior written permission from HOMEWORK. If you wish to set up a hypertext link to the site, you must consequently contact the director of the publication of the site mentioned above. HOMEWORK can in no way be held responsible for the availability of sites that are the subject of a hypertext link from the site www.lepetitibiza.com and can not bear any responsibility for the content, products, services, etc. available on these sites or from these sites.

PERSONAL DATA

HOMEWORK collects and treats information and personal data from the Users, during their registration or their order on the Site, which are the object of computer processing maintained and exploited by HOMEWORK for the following purposes

To manage the order of the Users;
To manage the administrative, accounting and functional organisation of the Site;
To allow for the control of the respect of the stipulations of the general conditions by the Users;
to allow the conclusion of partnerships;
to feed a statistical tool (for anonymous data).

The information and personal data collected and treated by HOMEWORK will only be used insofar as it is strictly necessary for the aforementioned purposes.

The information and personal data collected and treated by HOMEWORK are strictly destined for HOMEWORK, its personnel and its specifically authorised partners, in the strict respect of the aforementioned needs, and for the judicial and/or administrative authorities.

The information and personal data contained in the registration form are kept for the duration of the account and for a maximum of three (3) years after the closure of the account, except in the case of a legal or regulatory obligation to keep the data, notably in the case of legal proceedings, or if the User has exercised one of the rights granted by the French law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, known as the “Data Protection Act”, and by the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data of 27 April 2016.

At the end of these periods, the personal data concerning the User is archived in a secure manner until the expiry of the legal or regulatory periods of conservation and prescription.

HOMEWORK may collect, process and communicate the personal data of the Users to its subcontractors for the purpose of operating the Service, including commercial companies for the realisation of statistical studies on the use of the Services and the preferences of the Users for the purpose of improving them.

The subcontractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality and security of the personal data that may be communicated to them and to use them only in the context of the execution of their mission. HOMEWORK guarantees that the personal data of the Users will not be divulged to any unauthorised third party, without the consent of the person concerned.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data, the User has the right to access, rectify, recover, oppose for legitimate reasons, erase, limit personal data concerning him/her, or to define the fate of his/her personal data after his/her death, or to request its portability in the cases provided for by the law.

For any complaint, the User has the right to refer to the National Commission for Data Processing and Liberties.

In order to exercise these rights, the User is invited to send an email to hello@lepetitibiza.fr or to send a letter to HOMEWORK – Responsable de la protection des données personnelles 19 bis rue Jouffroy d’Abbans 75017 PARIS, accompanied by a copy of his/her identity card.

HOMEWORK adopts sufficient, appropriate and relevant security measures in order to preserve the security of the personal data and, in particular, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties. These measures include, in particular, the implementation of procedures to protect the servers storing the personal data by firewalls, anti-spam and anti-virus filters and the encryption of personal data by an SSL protocol.

In accordance with articles L.223-1 and following of the Consumer Code, if the User no longer wishes to be contacted by telephone on the number that he/she had communicated to HOMEWORK, he/she may register this telephone number at any time on the list of opposition to telephone canvassing by Internet via the website www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail by writing to: Société Opposetel, Service Bloctel, 6 rue Nicolas Siret 10000 Troyes. This registration is free and valid for three years.

However, HOMEWORK will be able to contact the User by telephone if he/she expressly requests it, during a period freely determined by the User or, failing that, within a period of 3 months from the date of the User’s request.

PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE

La mise en place d’un lien hypertexte vers le site www.rainbooh.com nécessite une autorisation préalable écrite de HOMEWORK. Si vous souhaitez mettre en place un lien hypertexte vers le site, vous devez en conséquence prendre contact avec le directeur de la publication du site mentionné plus haut. HOMEWORK ne peut en aucun cas être tenue pour responsable de la mise à disposition des sites qui font l’objet d’un lien hypertexte à partir du site www.lepetitibiza.fr et ne peut supporter aucune responsabilité sur le contenu, les produits, les services, etc. disponibles sur ces sites ou à partir de ces sites.

LIENS HYPERTEXTES

La mise en place d’un lien hypertexte vers le site www.rainbooh.com nécessite une autorisation préalable écrite de HOMEWORK. Si vous souhaitez mettre en place un lien hypertexte vers le site, vous devez en conséquence prendre contact avec le directeur de la publication du site mentionné plus haut. HOMEWORK ne peut en aucun cas être tenue pour responsable de la mise à disposition des sites qui font l’objet d’un lien hypertexte à partir du site www.lepetitibiza.com et ne peut supporter aucune responsabilité sur le contenu, les produits, les services, etc. disponibles sur ces sites ou à partir de ces sites.

DONNEES PERSONNELLES

HOMEWORK collecte et traite des informations et données personnelles auprès des Utilisateurs, lors de leur inscription ou de leur commande sur le Site, lesquelles font l’objet d’un traitement informatique tenu à jour et exploité par HOMEWORK pour les besoins suivants :

  • gérer la commande des Utilisateurs ;
  • gérer l’organisation administrative, comptable et fonctionnelle du SIte ;
  • permettre le contrôle du respect par les Utilisateurs des stipulations des conditions générales ;
  • permettre la conclusion de partenariats ;
  • permettre de nourrir un outil statistique (pour les données anonymes).

Les informations et données personnelles collectées et traitées par HOMEWORK ne seront utilisées que dans la mesure où cela est strictement nécessaire aux besoins susvisés.

Les informations et données personnelles collectées et traitées par HOMEWORK sont strictement destinées à HOMEWORK, à son personnel et à ses partenaires spécifiquement habilités dans le strict respect des besoins susmentionnés et aux autorités judiciaires et/ou administratives.

Les informations et données personnelles portées sur le formulaire d’inscription sont conservées pendant toute la durée du compte et au maximum trois (3) ans après la clôture de celui-ci, sauf si une durée de conservation résulte d’une obligation légale ou réglementaire, et notamment en cas de poursuites judiciaires, ou si l’Utilisateur a exercé l’un des droits qui lui sont reconnus par la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 dite « Informatique et Libertés » et le Règlement Général de Protection des Données Personnelles du 27 avril 2016.

Au terme de ces périodes, les données personnelles concernant l’Utilisateur sont archivées de manière sécurisée jusqu’à expiration des durées de conservation et de prescription légales ou réglementaires.

HOMEWORK peut être amenée à collecter, à traiter et à communiquer des données personnelles des Utilisateurs à ses sous-traitants dans un but de fonctionnement du Service, incluant les sociétés commerciales pour la réalisation d’études statistiques sur l’utilisation des Services et les préférences des Utilisateurs aux fins de les améliorer.

Les sous-traitants sont tenus de respecter la confidentialité et la sécurité des données personnelles qui peuvent leur être communiquées et de ne les utiliser que dans le cadre de l’exécution de leur mission. HOMEWORK garantit que les données personnelles des Utilisateurs ne seront divulguées à aucun tiers non autorisé, sans l’accord de la personne concernée.

Conformément à la Loi Informatique et Libertés et au Règlement Général de Protection des Données Personnelles, l’Utilisateur dispose d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, de récupération, d’opposition pour motifs légitimes, à l’effacement, à la limitation des données personnelles le concernant, ou encore de définir le sort de ses données personnelles après son décès ou d’en demander la portabilité dans les cas prévus par la loi.

Pour toute réclamation, l’Utilisateur dispose du droit de saisir la Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés.

Pour l’exercice de ces droits, l’Utilisateur est invité à adresser un email à l’adresse hello@lepetitibiza.fr ou bien à adresser un courrier à HOMEWORK – Responsable de la protection des données personnelles 19 bis rue Jouffroy d’Abbans 75017 PARIS, accompagné d’une copie de sa pièce d’identité.

HOMEWORK adopte des mesures de sécurité suffisantes, adéquates et pertinentes, afin de préserver la sécurité des données personnelles et notamment, d’empêcher qu’elles soient déformées, endommagées, ou que des tiers non autorisés y aient accès. Ces mesures comprennent notamment la mise en place de procédures de protection des serveurs stockant les données personnelles par des firewalls, filtres anti-spams et anti-virus et de cryptage des données personnelles par un protocole SSL.

Conformément aux articles L.223-1 et suivants du code de la consommation, si l’Utilisateur ne souhaite plus être démarché par téléphone sur le numéro qu’il avait communiqué à HOMEWORK, il peut inscrire à tout moment ce numéro de téléphone sur la liste d’opposition au démarchage téléphonique par Internet via le site www.bloctel.gouv.fr ou par courrier en écrivant à : Société Opposetel, Service Bloctel, 6 rue Nicolas Siret 10000 Troyes. Cette inscription est gratuite et valable trois ans.

Toutefois, HOMEWORK pourra contacter par téléphone l’Utilisateur qui en aura expressément fait la demande, pendant une période librement fixée par l’Utilisateur ou à défaut, dans un délai de 3 mois à compter de la date de la demande de l’Utilisateur.